From the Blog

2010 Labadie Walleye Tournament Results

Place Boat # Boaters Name Total Weight Biggest Walley/ Sheephead
1 90 John Borowy 20.67  
2 47 Bill Putman 18.2  
3 84 Jason Keniszewski 17.26  
4 98 Pete Studders 16.2 5.79 biggest fish
5 28 Dean Miller 16.15  
6 65 David Vandriessche 15.8  
7 43 Kal Ustishen 15.69  
8 17 David Maier 15.42  
9 68 Josh Gordon 15.31  
10 4 Craig Gushow 15.2  
11 57 Jason Gallagher 14.73  
12 117 Mark Brunbaush 14.47  
13 56 Jason Trapp 13.94  
14 19 Jeff Fischer 13.28  
15 39 Mark Pieniozek 13.18  
16 58 Dennis Castles 12.92  
17 113 Matt Revard 12.73  
18 ?   12.32  
19 31 Tim Tice 12.27  
20 95 Kevin Crove 12.2  
  94 Tim Boelens 12.11  
  54 John Acton 12.08  
  77 Dale Meylan 11.92  
  5 Anthony Gronski 11.83  
  76 Tom Marchbanks 11.83  
  14 Ron Coffel 11.64  
  75 Andy Crook 11.62  
  22 Jeremy Samyn 11.51  
  24 Bob Fetters Sr. 11.41  
  71 Lonny Snyder 11.37  
  9 Charlie Glynn 10.86  
  46 Al Kukla 10.86  
  89 Bobby Sullivan 10.72  
  69 Marc McCalebb 10.7  
  93 John Bugenski 10.59  
  112 Jeff Snellgrose 10.45  
  120 Terry Kosecki 10.26  
  53 Rob Fetting 10.22  
  15 Scott Keene 10.13  
  50 Marc Franklin 10.09  
  74 Mark Simpson 10.05  
  92 Thomas Atkins 10.04 15.93 biggest sheephead
  66 Dave Mitchenall 10.02  
  35 Michael Manyen 9.82  
  115 Mike Williams 9.64  
  21 Scott Pettipas 9.57  
  82 Tony Steele 9.43  
  119 Justin Rudy 9.29  
  42 Jim Weeks 9.22  
  121 Robert Dunning 9  
  40 Gus White 8.88  
  101 Bob Boutell 8.88  
  44 Sean Robinson 8.82  
  18 Greg Ball 8.79  
  16 Ray Shankel 8.77  
  6 Ryan Beauregard 8.75  
  13 Steve Reder 8.72  
  110 Jason Maraskine 8.7  
  96 John Boensch 8.69  
  116 Michael Broughton 8.6  
  86 David Goretcki 8.55  
  34 Mike Kelly 8.53  
  103 Rodney Marr 8.52  
  49 Terry Loll 8.45  
  12 Joe Krzyzaniak 8.43  
  8 James Little 8.21  
  114 Dustin Weidman 8.07  
  111 Marc Marter 7.94  
  3 Tom Witkowski 7.7  
  80 Rob Ruckman 7.48  
  29 Jeff Hebert 6.82  
  91 Luke Reder 6.68  
  83 Matthew Dubs 6.65  
  10 Jim Kowalski 6.48  
  79 Greg Pieprzak 6.16  
  2 Paul Lalonde 6.02  
  123 Lynn Clark 5.67  
  38 Mark Yureaites 5.56  
  27 Randy Dewyse 4.77  
  48 Eric Mahar 4.64  
  26 Raymona Bayer 4.6  
  37 Bill Baranic 4.39  
  20 Ric Wyatt 4.3  
  45 Coilbert Cuellar 4.11  
  102 Randy Iamurri 3.98  
  109 John Delisle 3.83  
  11 John Martinski 3.49  
  25 Pat Antcliff 2.97  
  118 Todd Duby 2.66  
  106 John Sheuchenko 1.98  
  7 Mike Brandon 1.88  
  62 Jon Robbins 1.86  
  100 Daniel Darling 1.64  
  105 Adam Ruppprecht 1.63  
  108 Wayne Chatterton 1.4  

A big thank you to all the people who helped put on this years event.  We hope that everyone had a great time and we’ll see you again in 2011!